CASTING DIRECTOR CREDITS

FILM AND TV CREDITS

UNTITLED AMAZON PROJECT

Amazon Studios
Producer: Pixie Wespiser
Director: Joe Nussbaum,
Writers: Tim McKeon and Kevin Seccia

 

FREE REIN

Lime Pictures for Netflix,
Exec’s Tamara Rothenberg, Rebecca Hodgson,
Producer Angelo Abela,
Director Paul Walker

Cast:
Jaylen Barron, Navia Robinson, Natalie Gumede,
Geoff McGivern, Caroline Ford, Celine Buckens,
Freddy Carter, Kerry Ingram, Manpreet Bambra
Carla Woodcock & Bruce Herbelin – Earle

 


THE ROYALS SEASON 3 & 4

Lionsgate for E!, Exec Producer Mark Schwahn

Cast:
Max Brown, Jules Knight, Christina Wolfe,
Miley Locke, Wallis Day, Aoife McMahon,
Tom Forbes, Doug Allen, Toby Sandeman
& Margo Stilley

 

BAND ON THE RUN

Graft Films,
Exec Producers Mike Peden, Phil Taylor,
Producer Carlene Marshall-King,
Director Phil John

Cast: John Bradley, Michael Madsen & Brendan Coyle

 

DESCENDANTS 2

UK Casting,
Disney,
Exec Producers Wendy Japhet,
Exec Producer & Director Kenny Ortega

 

SO SAMMY!

King Bert Productions,
Exec Producer Jo Sargent,
Producer Joanna Hanley,
Director Matt Lipsey

 

SOLO!

Graft Films,
Exec Producers Jonathan Hall,
Carlene Marshall King,
Director Nic Cornwall

Cast:
Martin Trenaman, Candela Gomez, Ben Freeman
& Tristam Summers

 

The Lodge Season 1 & 2
Zodiak Kids for Disney,
Exec Producer Steven Andrew,
Producer Raymond Lau,
Director Matt Bloom

Cast:
Ellie Taylor, Marcus Garvey, Laila Rouass,
Geoff McGivern, John Hopkins, Sophie Simnett,
Thomas Doherty, Luke Newton, Bethan Wright,
Joshua Sinclair- Evans, Jayden Revri & Jade Alleyne

 

JAMIE JOHNSON Season 2

Short Form Film Company for CBBC,
Producers Sam Talbot, Joe Talbot,
Exec Producer Juliet Charlesworth

Cast:
Lucy Speed, William Andrews, Andre Squire,
Jodie Prenger, William Fox, Millie Gibson,
Ellie Daley & Kiran Krishnakumar

 

RHYME IS REASON
Tom Lynch Company, Exec Producer, Tommy Lynch, Producer: Darren Wadyko
Cast:Louriza Tronco, Reed Lorenzo Shannon, Scout and Sophia Lepore, Jacob Manown, Wesley Smith, Mimi Davia & Ramon De Ocampo

 

WONDERFUL WORLD
UK Casting, Disney, Jeffrey Hornaday

 

DOUBT
Exec Producer & Director: Paul McKenzie
Cast:
Oliver Walker, Lydia Fraser, Billy Ashworth & Victoria Coates

 

RIDE
Buccaneer Media and Breakthrough Entertainment
for Nickelodeon,
Exec Producers: Tony Wood & Joan Lambour,
Director Tim Hopewell

Cast:
Alana Boden, Manuel Beltran Pacific, Rameet Rauli,
Oliver Dench, Marnie Gore & Jamie Christian Ward

 

HANK ZIPZER CHRISTMAS CATASTROPHE

Kindle Entertainment,
Producer Matthew Mulot,
Exec Producer Anne Brogan,
Director Matt Bloom

Cast:
Kylee Russell, Daisy Beaumont, Marcus Garvey,
Paul Chan, Richard Thomson & Rebecca Root

 

MORGANA

DHX Media for Disney,
Exec Producer Tommy Lynch

 

 

HANK ZIPZER SERIES 3

Kindle/CBBC,
Exec Producer Anne Brogan,
Producer Richard Grocock,
Director Matt Bloom

Cast: Katy Brand, Daniel Lawrence Taylor,
Nina Wadia, Tommy Cannon, Katherine Jakeways

 

Jamillah & Aladdin
CBBC / KINDLE ENTERTAINMENT
Producer: Emma Stuart
Director: Rebecca Ryecroft
Exec Producer: Anne Brogan

 

Puppy Love
BBC Comedy
Producer: Jo Willet
Director: Susan Tully
Cast: Joanna Scanlan, Vicki Pepperdine, Babou Ceesay & Tobias Menzies

 


All at Sea – Series 1

CBBC
Exec Producer Connal Orton
Producer: Juliet Charlesworth
Directors: Matt Bloom, Paul Murphy & Tracey Rooney
Cast: Olivia Cosgrove, Ryan Wilkinson, Sam Hattersley, Steve Edge & Nicola Stephenson

 

Dani’s Castle – Series 1
Zodiak Media/CBBC
Producers: Raymond Lau
Directors: Dez McCarthy, Bruce Web & Ian Curtis,
Cast: Danni Harmer, Niall Wright, Shannon Flynn, Lorenzo Rodriguez & Richard Wisker

 

Love Matters: A Nice Arrangement
Red for Sky Living
Producer: Jonathan Leather
Director: Simon Delaney
Cast: Shazad Latif, Meera Syal & Susannah Fielding

 

The Mimic
Running Bare Picture for C4
Producer: Jack Bayles
Director: Kieron Hawkes
Cast: Terry Mynott, Neil Maskell, Ami Metcalf, Jo Hartley & Jacob Anderson

 

The 4 O’Clock Club – Series 1- 3
(3 BAFTA NOMINATIONS AND 1 WIN FOR BEST YOUNG ACTOR)
CBBC
Producer: Connal Orton & Spencer Campbell
Director: Matt Bloom & Tim Hopewell
Cast: Laura Aikman, Doc Brown, Khali Madovi & Akai Osei

 

Rocket’s Island
Lime Pictures for CBBC
Exec producers: Sue Nott & Rebecca Hodgson
Producers: Lucy Martin & Tim Compton
Directors: Dirk Campbell and Tessa Hoffe
Cast: Debra Stephenson, Anthony Flanagan, Naoko Mori & Mark Jordon

 

The Life and Adventure of Nick Nickleby
Kindle Entertainment for BBC
Exec Producers: Anne Brogan, Gerard Mealing & Melanie Stokes
Producer: Susan Breen
Director: David Innes Edwards
Cast: Adrian Dunbar, Linda Bassett, Anna Wilson-Jones, Jayne Wisener, Andrew Simpson & Bronagh Gallagher

 

The Revolting World of Stanley Brown
CBBC
Producer: John Pocock
Director: Dez McCarthy
Cast: Dean-Charles Chapman, Susy Kane, Julie Cowan & Jocelyn Jee Esien

 

Sadie J Series 1- 3 – ( BAFTA NOMINATED)
CBBC
Producer: Paul McKenzie & Simon Nelson
Director: Jonathan Gershfield & Chloe Thomas
Cast: Georgia Lock, Steve Speirs, Alfie Stewart & Mel Giedroyc

 

Barbara Windsor’s Little Cracker: My First Brassiere
Lovely Day for Sky
Producer: Dominic Treadwell-Collins
Director: Paul King
Cast: Sally Hawkins, Neil Jackson, Samantha White, Louise Connolly-Burnham & Lesley Joseph

 

Sheridan Smith’s Little Cracker: The Daltons
Lovely Day for Sky
Producer: Dominic Treadwell-Collins
Director: Paul King
Cast: Ralf Little, Annette Badland, and Alan Davies

 

Postcode – (BAFTA NOMINATED)
Foundation TV
Exec Producer: Elaine Sperber
Producer: Tom Mullens
Director: Stuart Orme
Cast: Roger Jean Nsengiyumva, Amanda Abbington, Alice Sykes & Shaun Dooley


Bedlam – Series 2

Red Productions for Sky
Exec Producer: Nicola Schindler
Producer: Peter Gallagher
Director: Fraser MacDonald & Amy Neil
Cast: Hugo Speer, Lacey Turner, Jack Roth & Gemma Chan

 

Very Important people
Running Bare for C4
Exec Producer: Jack Bayles
Director: James De Frond
Cast: Morgana Robinson, Tom Davis & Terry Mynott

 

Dani’s House – Series 4-5 – ( BAFTA NOMINATED)
Foundation TV
Producer: Jo Willet
Director: Dez McCarthy
Cast: Dani Harmer, Gaynor Faye & Klariza Clayton

SHORT FILMS

Battle for Britain
Breakthrough Films
Director: Alex Helfrect
Cast: Julia Glover & Max Fowler

Frances
Director: Anastasia Kirillova

Hard Hat – ( WINNER @ RUSHES SOHO SHORTS FESTIVAL)
Director: Karan Kandhari

DEVELOPMENT

The Godfather
Running Bare
Producer: Jack Bayles
Director: James De Frond
Cast: Mark Heap, Alex Macqueen, Katherine Parkinson, Aisling Bea, Tom Davis, Tom Stourton

Vacuoso
Running Bare
Producer: Jack Bayles
Director: James De frond
Cast: Beattie Edmundson, Camille Ucan, Rose Johnson, Tom Palmer, Morgana Robinson & Adeel Ahktar

The Millie Show
CBBC/Foundation TV
Producer: Elaine Sperber
Director: Dez McCarthy

Ethan’s Island
French Co- Production
RDF
Director: Camille Oesch

The Worst Year of My Life
CBBC
Producer: Simon Nelson

Western Island
Disney TV
Producer: Tali Walters

Blaggers
Retort TV
Producer – Jon Rolph

The White King
Oiffy
Producer: Alex Helfrect

The Bright Side
Rob Evans
BBC3

CASTING ASSOCIATE

Unfriend
Two Ocean Productions
Warner Brothers
Producers: Quirin Berg & Max Wiedemann
Director: Simon Verhoeven

CASTING ASSISTANT

Kickass (Feature), d. Matthew Vaughn, Marv Films
Phineas & Ferb (Television), Disney Channel
Bo and the Spirit World, (Television) BBC
My Almost Famous Family (Television), BBC
Larkrise to Candleford (Television), BBC
The Curse of Steptoe (Television), BBC4
The Dinner Party (Television), BBC
Eastenders (Television), BBC
Waterloo Road (Television), BBC
Footballers’ Wives (Television), ITV
Bad Girls (Television), ITV2
Bombshell (Television), ITV